Skip to content

Pricing

Real numbers, printed where you can read them

Three tiers, month to month, thirty days notice. No setup fee, no minimum term, and no tier where the price is 'contact us'.

In short

AfriShield AI SEO costs USD 150, 400, or 900 per month across every African market — Foundation, Engine, and Operation. Every tier includes the technical work, keyword research, published content, schema markup, and monthly reporting. Month to month, thirty days notice, no setup fee. Invoiced in local currency on request.

Foundation

$150per month

For a business with one location and one core service, starting from roughly zero.

  • Technical audit and fixes
  • Full keyword map with skip list
  • Two published pages a month
  • Schema on every route
  • Search Console setup
  • Monthly one-page report
  • Local landing pages
  • Quarterly strategy sessions

Most chosen

Engine

$400per month

Multiple services or cities, competing against businesses that already invest in search.

  • Everything in Foundation
  • Four published pages a month
  • Up to two local landing pages a quarter
  • Competitor position tracking
  • Internal link architecture maintained
  • Monthly call to walk the report
  • Weekly publishing cadence

Operation

$900per month

Businesses treating search as a primary acquisition channel with a real target attached.

  • Everything in Engine
  • Weekly publishing
  • Local pages on demand
  • Quarterly strategy review
  • Conversion tracking wired to the report
  • Direct line to the person doing the work

Every tier includes the technical work — the same three continuous services at every price, run to the ninety-day process we publish in full. There is no version of this service where we publish content onto a site we have not fixed first, and no tier where the local pages are a different product: see what that looks like in Lagos, Nairobi or any of the six markets we work in. If you would rather read the arithmetic before the tiers, we wrote what SEO actually costs and whether it is worth it without flattering ourselves.

Plans compared

Three plans, the same price in every market

Foundation costs $150 a month, Engine $400 and Operation $900. Each one is month to month, with no setup fee.

PlanPrice in USDWhat it covers
Foundation$150 a monthTechnical + AI-visibility foundation, keyword map, and two published pages a month.
Engine$400 a monthEverything in Foundation plus four published pages a month, local landing pages, and competitor tracking.
Operation$900 a monthFull content operation: weekly publishing, local pages on demand, and a quarterly strategy review.

Pricing questions

Including the ones that cost us money to answer honestly

Six direct answers on price, minimum term, what is not included, and what happens if it is not working after three months.

  • Because agents do the repetitive volume — clustering, first drafts, schema checks, daily position monitoring — that would otherwise be billed as junior hours. A human still sets strategy and edits every published word. You are paying for judgement and output, not for a floor of analysts.

Get started

Not sure which tier fits?

Tell us what you sell and where you sell it. Most first calls end with us recommending the tier below the one people expected to buy.